Case Summaries   |   Fastcase   |   Contact Us   |   Help/FAQs   |   My Account

The House of Delegates of the Arkansas Bar Association is composed of the five officers, 81 delegates elected from delegate districts, two law student representatives, and four liaison non-voting members.  The Association President presides at the meetings of the House of Delegates.

Delegates

 MemberSuffixTitleDistrictTerm Ends
Hamby, GeoffDelegateA-0106/30/2021
Reading, SaVannah JustineDelegateA-0106/30/2022
Rozzell, George M.DelegateA-0106/30/2022
Scott, RyanDelegateA-0106/30/2021
White, Seth A.DelegateA-0106/30/2022
Bentley, Payton C.DelegateA-0206/30/2021
Copeland, LeslieDelegateA-0206/30/2022
Hall, M. ScottDelegateA-0206/30/2020
Haller, Luke MitchellDelegateA-0206/30/2022
Hatfield, Jason M.DelegateA-0206/30/2021
Hogue, Brian C.DelegateA-0206/30/2021
Hogue, David R.DelegateA-0206/30/2022
Jewell, Sarah CoppolaDelegateA-0206/30/2020
Kinder, Jarid MarkusDelegateA-0206/30/2021
Lane, Alan LeeDelegateA-0206/30/2022
Pesek, JohnDelegateA-0206/30/2020
Arnold, James A.IIDelegateA-0306/30/2020
Capp, Sarah E.DelegateA-0306/30/2021
Cook, Craig L.DelegateA-0306/30/2021
Kannett, Keith M.DelegateA-0306/30/2021
Napurano, StephenDelegateA-0306/30/2022
Danielson, PaulDelegateA-0406/30/2020
Nichols, Johnny L.DelegateA-0506/30/2020
Laws, Ike AllenIIIDelegateA-0606/30/2021
Spencer, Frederick S.DelegateA-0706/30/2022
Baker, Darryl E.DelegateB06/30/2020
Bingham, David BiscoeDelegateB06/30/2021
Brewer, Anthony BryceDelegateB06/30/2022
Cullen, Tim J.DelegateB06/30/2021
Diaz, Thomas J.DelegateB06/30/2020

Law School Representatives

MemberSuffixTitleDistrictTerm Ends
Butler, HannahLaw Student Rep - U of A06/30/2020
Chambers, Bradey CamilleLaw Student Rep - UALR06/30/2020

Liaison Non-Voting Members

MemberSuffixTitleDistrictTerm Ends
Ramsay, Richard L.Association's Delegate to the ABA06/30/2020
Walker, Danyelle J.President of the ABF06/30/2020

Non-Voting Tenured Delegates

Current Tenured Delegates who have served six years or more. For a complete list of individuals, view the Historical Tenured Delegates List including deceased members.

MemberSuffixRoster
Adams, Christie GunterTenured Delegates
Adams, John T.Tenured Delegates
Allison, Mark H.Tenured Delegates
Ashcraft, Cecilia L.Tenured Delegates
Bagley, Amber WilsonTenured Delegates
Bingham, Michael StephenTenured Delegates
Black, Anthony W.Tenured Delegates
Blatt, Shannon L.Tenured Delegates
Bohannon, Charles TadTenured Delegates
Browning, Michelle L.Tenured Delegates
Calhoun, Bart W.Tenured Delegates
Cambiano, Mark StevenTenured Delegates
Carpenter, Charles L.JrTenured Delegates
Carpenter, Thomas M.Tenured Delegates
Carroll, Robin J.Tenured Delegates
Carter, Daniel R.Tenured Delegates
Cearley, Robert M.JrTenured Delegates
Chadick, Earl BuddyTenured Delegates
Chrestman, Keith L.Tenured Delegates
Clark, Suzanne G.Tenured Delegates
Clark, William M.Tenured Delegates
Clawson, Charles EdwardIIITenured Delegates
Claycomb, H. MurrayTenured Delegates
Clegg, Carolyn J.Tenured Delegates
Clegg, Elliott L.Tenured Delegates
Coe, MatthewTenured Delegates
Cottrell, Gary R.Tenured Delegates
Cox, Grant M.Tenured Delegates
Cox, James O.Tenured Delegates
Crawford, Michael H.Tenured Delegates